• Slider Image

Member Profiles

2020 Season

(*Explanation of achievement sticker at bottom of page)
(#1,#4=Icar, #2,#6=Tremblant, #3=St-Celestin, #5=Saint Hilaire)

Briggs Cadets (8-11 years old)

Name #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6
Bronson Hetherington Gold Purple Gold Gold Purple P3 Gold
Jade Cuillerier
Ivan Chernyshov
Zachary Beauchamp
Eddie Steenbakker

Briggs Junior (11-15 years old)

Name #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6
Zack Lalonde Gold Purple Purple
Jess Cuillerier
Tyler Peppy Gold
Tristan Germain

Briggs Senior (15+ years old)

Name #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6
David Laplante Gold Gold Gold Gold Gold Gold
Michael Valente Gold Gold Gold Gold Gold Gold
Bruno Coulombe
Tyler Barban
Matthew Trottier

Briggs Master (32+ years old)

Name #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6
Zak Villeneuve Gold Gold Gold
Steve Barban

Rotax Junior (11-15 years old)

Name #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6
Zack Lalonde Gold Gold Gold Gold

Rotax Senior (15+ years old)

Name #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6
Jack Drury Gold Gold Gold Gold
Nalin Shah Gold Gold
Ethan Ossowski

Rotax Master (32+ years old)

Name #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6
Sylvain Coulombe Gold

Associate members


Jacques Larose

Martin Laplante

Frank Jones

Ron Henrie

Terry McGonigal

*Achievement Stickers Explained

Indicator of best achievement reached in either qualification, pre-final or final race.
Sticker Cadet Junior Senior/Master
Purple and P1 Fastest lap and finished 1st in Final Purple and P1 Fastest lap and finished 1st in Final Purple and P1 Fastest lap and finished 1st in Final
Purple and P2 Fastest lap and finished 2nd in Final Purple and P2 Fastest lap and finished 2nd in Final Purple and P2 Fastest lap and finished 2nd in Final
Purple and P3 Fastest lap and finished 3rd in Final Purple and P3 Fastest lap and finished 3rd in Final Purple and P3 Fastest lap and finished 3rd in Final
Purple Fastest lap Purple Fastest lap Purple Fastest lap
Gold and P1 Best time within 2% of purple lap and finished 1st in Final Gold and P1 Best time within 1% of purple lap and finished 1st in Final Gold and P1 Best time within 1% of purple lap and finished 1st in Final
Gold and P2 Best time within 2% of purple lap and finished 2nd in Final Gold and P2 Best time within 1% of purple lap and finished 2nd in Final Gold and P2 Best time within 1% of purple lap and finished 2nd in Final
Gold and P3 Best time within 2% of purple lap and finished 3rd in Final Gold and P3 Best time within 1% of purple lap and finished 3rd in Final Gold and P3 Best time within 1% of purple lap and finished 3rd in Final
Gold Best time within 2% of purple lap Gold Best time within 1% of purple lap Gold Best time within 1% of purple lap
Silver Best time within 5% of purple lap Silver Best time within 3% of purple lap Silver Best time within 2.5% of purple lap
Bronze Best time within 10% of purple lap Bronze Best time within 6% of purple lap Bronze Best time within 5% of purple lap
Participation Participation Participation
Placeholder (did not race) Placeholder (did not race) Placeholder (did not race)